2016 “Run for Your Oats” Results!

The results are in! Thank you to all who participated. We had over 200 runners this year! Hope to see you all next year!

RESULTS

39th Annual Oatmeal Festival
3.3 mile Run for Your Oats

September 3, 2016

Overall Champions** Female/Male Run for Your Oats

Alexis Roddy** Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 19:02

Caleb Williams** Burnet 17:08

Top 10 Fastest* Female/Male Run for Your Oats

Female Male

1 Alexis Roddy** 19:02 1 Caleb Williams** 17:08

2 Maria Leon* 20:30 2 Jason Huerta* 18:17

3 Trynadee Greenwell* 20:45 3 Luke Kiser* 19:20

4 Isabella Edwards* 20:54 4 Jordin Belmarez* 19:23

5 Rachel Boyer* 22:02 5 Keldon Schubert* 19:39

6 Abby Bullock* 22:12 6 Kade Rye* 19:41

7 Julyssa Silva* 23:10 7 Caden Ferrel* 19:44

8 Katie Green* 23:12 8 Immanuel Edwards* 19:50

9 Alexis Munguia 23:29 8 Tyler Hairston* 19:50

10 Leona Roddy* 23:42 10 Clifford Greenwell* 21:01

10 Bryan Grady* 21:01

Female 8 & Under

1 Leona Roddy* Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 23:42

2 Pilar Bell Austin 36:16

Male 8 & Under

1 Isaiah Edwards Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 23:40

2 Benjamin Porterfield Porter’s Outdoors Bertram 34:09

3 Landon Johnson Bertram 36:48

4 Gideon Robles Burnet 40:20

Female 9-11

1 Isabella Edwards* Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 20:54

2 Avery Brooks 29:03

3 Macie Porterfield Porter’s Outdoors Bertram 34:03

4 MacKenzie Ahrlett Bertram 35:00

5 Abby Smith 35:00

6 Mary Sanchez 38:30

7 Avery Floyd Bertram 39:14

8 Aubri Ettinger Bertram 42:10

Male 9-11

1 Isac Moreno Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 21:02

2 Hudson Murray Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 23:03

3 Jackson Crawford Bertram 26:00

4 Judah Edwards Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 26:33

5 Noah Crawford Bertram 26:54

Female 12-14

1 Alexis Roddy* Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 19:02

2 Maria Leon* Burnet Bulldogs 20:30

3 Lainey Rye 24:28

4 Gracyn Bennett Burnet Bulldogs 24:38

5 Neeradt Leon Burnet Bulldogs 24:41

6 Ashlynn Calhoun Burnet Bulldogs 25:45

7 Esmeralda Carreon Burnet Bulldogs 25:50

8 Makenna Gilmore Burnet Bulldogs 26:15

9 Halee Muccigrossi Burnet Bulldogs 28:29

10 Zaida Freeman Burnet Bulldogs 32:13

11 Helaina Rojas Burnet Bulldogs 32:30

12 Madison Carapepe Burnet Bulldogs 33:15

Male 12-14

1 Jason Huerta* Burnet Bulldogs 18:17

2 Luke Kiser* Burnet Bulldogs 19:20

3 Keldon Schubert* Burnet Bulldogs 19:39

4 Kade Rye* Burnet Bulldogs 19:41

5 Immanuel Edwards* Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 19:50

6 Clifford Greenwell* Burnet Bulldogs 21:01

7 Brian Silva Burnet Bulldogs 21:03

8 Clayton Atkison Burnet Bulldogs 22:22

9 Ethan Floyd Burnet Bulldogs 23:24

10 Hudson Bennett Burnet 23:25

11 Ivan Carreon Burnet Bulldogs 26:02

12 Davis Cooper Burnet Bulldogs 24:00

13 Connor Smith Burnet Bulldogs 31:14

14 Joseph Nava Burnet Bulldogs 33:15

Female 15-19

1 Trynadee Greenwell* Burnet Bulldogs 20:45

2 Abby Bullock* Burnet Bulldogs 22:12

3 Julyssa Silva* Burnet Bulldogs 23:10

4 Alexis Munguia* Burnet Bulldogs 23:29

5 Fatima Rodriguez Burnet Bulldogs 24:04

6 Abbi Havenar Texas Thunder Track Club Leander 24:24

7 Reagan Giesenschlag Burnet Bulldogs 24:25

8 Brie Luedecke Burnet Bulldogs 25:25

9 Kathleen Fipps Burnet Bulldogs 29:11

Male 15-19

1 Jordin Belmarez* Burnet Bulldogs 19:23

2 Caden Ferrel* Burnet Bulldogs 19:34

3 Bryan Grady* Burnet Bulldogs 21:01

4 Ross Gieschleig Burnet Bulldogs 22:04

5 Eddy Shaw Burnet Bulldogs 22:05

6 Judson Roy Burnet Bulldogs 22:20

7 Ryan Robertson Burnet Bulldogs 23:20

8 Dillon Crain Burnet Bulldogs 25:06

9 Ben Kelly Burnet Bulldogs 28:26

10 Cole Younger Burnet Bulldogs 28:27

11 Jon VanWagenen Burnet Bulldogs 29:06

12 Harrison Stewart Burnet Bulldogs 34:05

13 Caelin Graves Burnet Bulldogs 34:08

14 Ahmad O’Neil Burnet Bulldogs 34:08

15 Gavin Murphy Burnet Bulldogs 34:10

16 Caden Barrow Burnet Bulldogs 34:10

17 Kyler Keele Burnet Bulldogs 34:20

18 Levi Tucker Burnet Bulldogs 34:44

Female 20-24

1 Katie Green* Marble Falls 23:12

2 Amie Clendenen 25:47

3 Catherine Atchison Dallas 30:56

4 Katie Kyle Salado 31:26

Male 20-24

1 Caleb Williams* Burnet 17:08

2 Walter Sims Austin 21:48

Female 25-29

1 Andrea Clendenen 28:37

2 Amanda Chevez 36:01

3 Afton Floyd Bertram 36:34

4 Stephanie Douglas Bertram 39:15

5 Kayla Johnson Bertram 40:22

6 Jessica Blair Bertram 42:12

7 Sally Floyd Bertram 45:00

Male 25-29

Female 30-34

1 Rachel Boyer Austin 22:02

2 Hallie Price Austin 23:45

3 Kelly Brunson 24:52

4 Jennifer Burns Bertram 27:05

5 Denee Duarte Leander 31:11

6 Kari Jo Blickenstaff Goodwell, OK 32:28

7 Danny Herrera 36:10

Male 30-34

1 Tyler Hairston 19:50

2 Ernie Dennis Fredericksburg 21:30

3 Matthew Peoples Austin 22:25

4 Matthew Ehlers Austin 23:31

5 Greg Lopez 25:25

6 Steven Alexander 27:23

7 William Henneberry Austin 28:18

Female 35-39

1 Amy Friedlander Austin 27:20

2 Jessica Morris Bertram 29:25

3 Robin Powell 30:24

4 Susan Palacios Austin 30:55

5 Kelly Ann Taylor 34:45

6 Melisa Zaversnik Bertram 35:20

Male 35-39

1 Carlos Herrera 21:38

2 Jeremiah Paulus Austin 23:13

3 Jason Bugg Lynn, MA 28:19

4 Bill Joe Averitt Bertram 35:15

Female 40-44

1 Blanca Lara 31:04

2 LaChandra Mosley Cedar Park 31:41

3 Caroline Crawford Bertram 32:22

4 Lori Wilson Briggs 43:36

5 Sherri Edmundson Bertram 50:25

Male 40-45

1 Max Cardenas 23:55

2 David Bennett Burnet 24:50

3 C.J. Menge Austin 26:25

4 Jonathan Thayer Austin 29:25

5 Arch Bell Austin 36:16

Female 45-49

1 Elizabeth Hodges Dam Track Club Missouri City 37:17

2 Deanne Fisher Bertram 56:18

Male 45-49

1 Mark Middleton Moline, IL 24:28

2 Brian Faure Liberty Hill 25:00

3 Todd Mahan 26:24

4 Joseph Zavarsnik Bertram 28:40

5 Fiacasa Sanchez 49:50

Female 50-54

1 Jennifer Giesenschlag Mad Dawg Burnet 25:04

2 Carmen Palla Leander 31:08

3 Myra Clendennen 33:26

Male 50-54

1 Michael McDavid Dam Track Club Buchanan Dam 22:28

2 Glenn Schwabe Bertram 25:49

3 William Rhames Burnet 28:58

4 Ed. Kepner Briggs 29:28

5 Alan Kyle Salado 31:19

6 Ty Meighan Austin 36:46

7 Todd Wisti Georgetown 37:54

8 Randal Fisher Bertram 46:04

Female 55-59

1 Cindy Samok Austin 26:33

2 Kathy Loftus Bertram 31:10

3 Lee Hester Bertram 33:28

4 Nancy Williams Bertram 39:59

5 Leila North Boot Hill Health Store Johnson City 48:14

6 Donna Osborne Austin 56:18

Male 55-59

1 Jerry Hopkins Waxahachie 23:52

2 Slim Couch Goodwell, OK 25:50

3 Mark McDavid Houston 26:31

4 Arthur Allert Austin 26:56

5 Dave Nelson Bertram 34:10

Female 60-64

1 Lounell Benford Austin 42:21

2 Barbara Cooper Georgetown 49:18

Male 60-64

1 Wendell Brooks 22:30

2 Ricky Arrellano Burnet 28:22

3 Eddie Oswald 29:42

4 Eugene Arellano Burnet 37:43

5 David Neal Liberty Hill 38:57

6 Paul Fergason 42:05

Female 65-69

Male 65-69

1 Bob Wuest Austin 28:25

2 Kenneth Cooper Georgetown 34:37

3 Arthur Garcia Burnet 48:15

4 Elmer Hanhart Leander 48:21

Female 70-74

1 Mary Patt Everest Buchanan Dam 42:53

2 Augustina Gonzales Bertram 46:52

Male 70-74

Jim Beck Austin 40:59 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *