2015 Oatmeal Festival Run for Your Oats Race Results

2015 Oatmeal Festival Run for Your Oats Race Results

38th Annual Oatmeal FestivalOverall Race Winners

3.3 Mile ‘Run for Your Oats’

September 5, 2015

 

Overall Female/Male ‘Run for Your Oats’ Champions
Helen Roddy 19:02 Texas Thunder Track/Leander
Trevor Turner 18:36 Burnet Bulldogs

 

Female 8 and Under

1  Arethea Roddy 22:26 Texas Thunder Track/Leander

2  Macie Porterfield 37:44 Porter’s Outdoors/Bertram

3  Aubri Ettinger 39:54 Bertram, TX

4  Presley Crawford 41:25 Bertram, TX

Male 8 and Under

1  Noah Crawford 29:12 Bertram, TX

2  Judah Edwards 32:45 Texas Thunder Track/Leander

3  Gideon Robles 40:51 Burnet, TX

4  Benjamin Porterfield 40:53 Porter’s Outdoors/Bertram

5  Hudson Crawford 41:25 Bertram, TX

Female 9-11

1  Alexis Roddy 21:30 Texas Thunder Track/Leander

2  Isabella Edwards 22:00 Texas Thunder Track/Leander

3  Emma Porterfield 37:02 Porter’s Outdoors/Bertram

4  Isabel Guzman 37:49 Liberty Hill, TX

5  Kaylee Wessek 39:36

6  Brooke Baird 41:00

Male 9-11

1  Hudson Murray 23:07 Texas Thunder Track/Leander

2  Jackson Crawford 29:13 Bertram, TX

3  Cody Dixon 32:17 Burnet, TX

Female 12-14

1  Camille Corona 21:33 Dripping Springs, TX

2  Tynadee Greenwell 21:55 Burnet Bulldogs

3  Gracyn Bennett 23:01 Burnet Bulldogs

4  Kinley Beyer 23:51

5  Emma Lewis 25:00

6  Caitlynne Graves 25:25 Burnet Bulldogs

7  Neeradt Leon 25:42 Burnet Bulldogs

8  Fatima Rodriguez 25:52 Burnet Bulldogs

9  McKenna Gilmore 27:00 Burnet Bulldogs

10 Kelly Paik 30:15 Burnet Bulldogs

11 Brittaney Baird 30:15  Burnet Bulldogs

12 Halee Muccigrossi 30:28 Burnet Bulldogs

13 Esmeralda Carreon 30:40 Burnet Bulldogs

14 Camille Tatro 32:55 Burnet Bulldogs

15 Genesis Aguillon 37:31 Burnet Bulldogs

16 Teagen Tappe 37:55 Burnet Bulldogs

17 Halina Rojas 38:10 Burnet Bulldogs

18 Kayla Sonka 40:04 La Porte, TX

Male 12 – 14

1  Kirk Zuber 19:26 Spring Branch, TX

2  Luke Kiser 19:28 Burnet Bulldogs

3  Immanuel Edwards 20:25 Texas Thunder Track/Leander

4  Bryan Silva 21:20

5  Logan Cummins 21:30 Burnet Bulldogs

6  Cade Rye 21:55 Burnet Bulldogs

7  Eddie Parker 22:20 Burnet Bulldogs

8  Justin Dixon 22:46

9  C.J. Greenwell 24:12 Burnet Bulldogs

10 Eddie Shaw 24:30 Burnet Bulldogs

11 Aaron Guzman 27:10 Liberty Hill, TX

12 Matthew 27:13

13 Ethan Floyd 27:35 Burnet Bulldogs

14 Bo Pogue 29:58 Bertram

15 Peyton Ferguson 30:07 Burnet Bulldogs

16 Adrian Albarez 30:08 Burnet Bulldogs

17 Treyton Buckley 30:33 Burnet Bulldogs

18 Will Gregg 32:18 Burnet Bulldogs

19 Gunner Blair 33:16 Burnet Bulldogs

Female 15-19

1  Helen Roddy 19:02 Texas Thunder Track/Leander

2  Abby Bullock 20:45 Burnet Bulldogs

3  Jordan Boyles 22:30 Burnet Bulldogs

4  Madison Jernigan 23:30 Richmond, TX

5  Julyssa Silva 24:31 Burnet Bulldogs

6  Crista Paik 25:24

7  Alyssa Elliott 35:50 Year/Temple

8  Brooke 38:54

Male 15-19

1  Trevor Turner 18:36 Burnet Bulldogs

2  Jordan Killebrew 19:00 Burnet Bulldogs

3  Nick Menachaca 19:30 Burnet Bulldogs

4  William Corona 20:06 Dripping Springs, TX

5  Caden Farrell 20:35 Burnet Bulldogs

6  Jordan Belmarez 20:40 Burnet Bulldogs

7  Cole Younger 21:18 Burnet Bulldogs

8  Slate Simpson 22:18 Burnet Bulldogs

9  Gage Blair 22:30

10 Jesse Pollard 25:02 Burnet Bulldogs

11 Quin Freeman 25:04 Burnet Bulldogs

12 David Frost 27:18 Bertram, TX

13 Micah Snow 29:19

14 Jacob Brown 29:20

15 Hunter Reagor 31:15 Burnet, TX

16 Kyler Keele 32:30

Female/Male 20-24

0 participants

Female 25-29

1  Mary Nunnally 22:32 Marble Falls, TX

2  Bianca Brigandi 22:35 Austin, TX

3  Kelly Brunson 25:34

4  Laura Lopez 26:13

5  Lindsay Tench 27:10 Austin, TX

6  Kailey Castillo 38:43 Leander, TX

7  Afton Floyd 40:02 Bertram, TX

Male 25-29

1  Shawn Mullen 21:14 Burnet, TX

Female 30-34

1  Rachel Boyer 21:01 Austin, TX

2  Amy Friedlander 28:58 Austin, TX

3  Kari Jo Blickenstaff 32:18

4  Susan Simpson 33:40 Bertram, TX

5  Traci Ramirez 36:54 Bertram, TX

6  Denee Duarte 38:45 Leander, TX

7  Dottie Floyd 40:02 Bertram, TX

Male 30-34

1  Matthew Peoples 22:40 Austin, TX

2  Greg Lopez 22:43 Burnet, TX

3  Travis Hyink 26:55 Austin, TX

4  Derrick Escamilla 101:47 Escamilla Charities/Bertram

Female 35-39

1  Codi Reagor 31:16 Burnet, TX

2  Erica Crist 31:42 Mad Dawg Fitness/Burnet

3  Carolyn Crawford 33:29 Bertram, TX

4  Cari Ott 34:57 Mad Dawg Fitness/Burnet

5  Melissa Zaversnik 40:30 Bertram, TX

6  Rachel Anderson 41:26 Burnet, TX

Male 35-39

1  Patrick Harrison 21:28 Indeed / Austin

2  Luke Reagor 23:22 Stephenville, TX

3  Jeremiah Paulus 24:34 Austin, TX

4  Chris Ott 32:00 Mad Dawg Fitness/Burnet

5  Damon Berite 34:40

6  Zach Reagor 102:48 Burnet, Tx

Female 40-44

1  Mendy Barrow 28:24

2  Fran Castillo 45:11 Mad Dawg Fitness/Burnet

3  Lori Wilson 47:53 Briggs, TX

4  Sherri Edmundson 55:05 Bertram, TX

Male 40-44

1  Max Cardenas 22:53 Mawd Dog Fitness/Burnet

2  Jesse Guzman 27:15 Liberty Hill, TX

3  David Maldonado 28:28 Bertram, TX

Female 45-49

1  Marlene Dixon 26:47

2  Elizabeth Hodges 36:01 Dam Track Club/Missouri City

Male 45-49

1  Brian Faure 25:11 Liberty Hill, TX

2  Todd Mahan 27:00 LHUMCRuning/Liberty Hill

3  Joseph Zaversnik 27:53 Bertram, TX

Female 50-54

1  Jennifer Giesenschlag 23:55

2  Denise Rhodes 25:30 Marble Falls, TX

3  Jackie Shepherd 29:18 Mad Dawg Fitness/Burnet

4  Carmen Palla 30:31 Leander, TX

Male 50-54

1  Clint Zuber 21:42 Spring Branch, TX

2  Michael McDavid 23:22 Dam Track Club/Buchanan Dam

3  Glenn Schwabe 24:42 Bertram, TX

4  Slim Couch 26:58

5  William Rhames 27:55 Burnet, TX

6  Ed Kepner 31:25 Briggs, TX

7  Todd Wisti 34:40 Georgetown, TX

Female 55-59

1  Bernadette Beck 28:16 San Antonio, TX

2  Pam Langley 41:16 Bertram, TX

Male 55-59

1  Wendell Brooks 22:17 Burnet, TX

2  Jerry Hopkins 23:44 Waxahachie, TX

Female 60-64

1  Lounell Benford 41:13 Austin, TX

2  Rhoda Schmidt 48:15 Llano, TX

3  Sandra Crawford 49:47 Bertram, TX

4  Barbara Bevski 49:49

Male 60-64

1  Eddie Collins 26:24 Austin, TX

2  Ricky Arellano 28:29 Burnet, TX

3  Stewart Nunnally 28:46 Marble Falls, TX

4 David Neal 44:05 Liberty Hill, TX

5 Eugene Arellano 44:50 Burnet, TX

6 Ken Reagor 102:48 Burnet, TX

Female 65-70

1  Janice Gardner finished Georgetown, TX

Male 65-70

1  Arthur Garcia 47:22 Burnet, TX

2  Elmer Hanhart 47:22 Leander, TX

3  Don Knox 50:11 Lampasas, TX

Female 70-74

1  Augustina Gonzales 46:01 Oatmeal, TX

Male 70-74

1  Jim Beck 39:20 Austin, TX

Congratulations and Thank You to all who participated! We hope to see you again next year!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *