2014 Run For Your Oats Race Results

37th Annual Oatmeal Festival

3.3 Mile RUN for your OATS Results 2014 Labor Day Weekend

RUN for your OATS Champion – Female

Abby Bullock, Burnet Bulldogs 20:58

RUN for your OATS Champion – Male

Drew Kiser, Burnet Bulldogs 18:14 

     1st Place Winners

8 & Under Macie Porterfield 33:14 Cody Dixon 25:41

9-12 McKenna Cowsert 24:54 Bryan Silva 22:49

13-16 Abby Bullock 20:58 Drew Kiser 18:14

17-20 Whitney Wood 22:44 RJ VanWagenen 24:45

21-25 Natalie Shannon 28:18 Tyson Denton 21:32

26-30 Mary Nunnally 21:01 Shawn Mullen 22:28

31-35 Rachel Boyer 21:51 Matthew Peoples 23:22

36-40 Gracie Canales 27:30 Jeff Beyer 22:00

41-45 Marlene Dixon 27:14 Joe Zaversnik 40:00

46-50 Tara Ambrose 25:59 Tim Cooley 19:29

51-55 Jennifer Giesenschlag 24:47 Felix Rippy 20:25

56-60 Linda Warner 32:29 Wendall Brooks 22:45

61-65 Sandra Crawford 42:15 Henry Arellano 31:55

66-70 Joe Warner 26:08

71-75 Mary Kaplan 45:53 Tim Beck 40:33

76 & Older BJ Wright 41:06

     Age 8 & Under

1   Macie Porterfield, Bertram 33:14 1   Cody Dixon, Burnet 25:41

     Age 9 – 12

1   McKenna Cowsert, Johnson City 24:541   Bryan Silva, Burnet Bulldogs 22:49

2   Caitlynne Graves, Burnet Bulldogs 28:58 2   Luke Kiser, Burnet Bulldogs 22:56

3   Makenzy Webb, Liberty Hill 29:10 3   Eddie Parker, Burnet Bulldgogs 23:58

4   Jazlyn Marvin, Burnet Bulldogs29:124   Paul Porterfield, Bertram26:58

5   Neeradt Leon, Burnet Bulldogs 29:15 5   Jacob Robinett, Burnet Bulldogs 27:13

6   Emma McAndrews, Liberty Hill 33:47 6   Justin Dixon, Burnet 27:14

7   Emma Porterfield, Bertram 33:58 7   Clayton Atkinson, B Bulldogs 27:21

8   McKenzie Arhlett, Bertram34:29   8   Cole Shouldis, Burnet Bulldogs31:40

9   Alison Frost, Burnet Bulldogs 34:30 9   Jackson Crawford, Burnet 31:59

10 Kelly Paik, Burnet Bulldogs 35:16 10 Ethan Floyd, Bertram 34:28

11 Anna Barrios, Burnet Bulldogs 35:34 11 Cody Owens 35:00

12 Kayla Sonka, La Porte 37:09 12 Jameson Murabito 43:29

13 Kaylee Wessels, Bertram 44:03

14 Jaycee Griego, Burnet Bulldogs 47:57

     Age 13 – 16

1   Abby Bullock, Burnet Bulldogs 20:58 1   Drew Kiser, Burnet Bulldogs 18:14

2   Sarah Beall, Johnson City Eagles 22:25 2   Trevor Turner, Burnet Bulldogs 19:41

3   Tara Evers, Burnet Bulldogs 22:26 3   Jordan Killabrew, B Bulldogs 19:46

4   Crista Paik, Burnet Bulldogs 23:59 4   Reid Burton, Burnet Bulldogs 20:01

5   Zoe Stubblefield, Burnet Bulldogs 24:25  5   Nick Menchaca, Burnet Bulldogs 20:12

6   Jordan Boyles, Burnet Bulldogs 24:28 6   Tanner Abbott, Burnet Bulldogs 20:30

7   Haylee Letterman, Burnet Bulldogs 24:55 7   Brenden Anderson, JC Eagles 20:44

8   Dream Romero, Burnet Bulldogs 25:41 8   Gage Blair, Burnet Bulldogs 20:48

9   Emma Lewis, Burnet Bulldogs 25:42 9   Morgan Lindsey, JC Eagles 21:02

10 Morgan Cowsert, Johnson City Eagles 26:04 10  Peyton Evans, JC Eagles 21:12

11 Anamarie Capra, JC Eagles 26:07 11 Jordan Belmarez, B Bulldogs 21:48

12 Audrey Capra, Johnson City Eagles 26:07 12 Caden Farrell, Burnet Bulldogs 22:15

13 Kara Ward, Burnet Bulldogs 26:58 13 Dixon Wenmohs, JC Eagles 22:23

14 Amber Bray, Johnson City Eagles 27:18 14 Seth Beall, Johnson City Eagles 22:25

15 Fatima Rodriguez, Burnet Bulldogs 27:30 15 Cole Cowsert, JC Eagles 23:30

16 Kinley Beyer, Burnet Bulldogs 28:43 16 Cole Younger,  Burnet Bulldogs 23:45

17 Hattie Blair, Burnet Bulldogs 33:25 17 Garrison Wood, JC Eagles 24:10

18 Logan Cummings, B Bulldogs 24:24

19 Caelin Graves25:25

20 Luke Pemberton25:28

21 Quin Freeman, Burnet Bulldogs 25:30

22 Trenton Hughes, B Bulldogs25:42

23 Jon VanWagenen, B Bulldogs27:00

24 Ross Giesenschlag, B Bulldogs27:00

25 Hugh Galloway, JC Eagles27:03

26 David Frost, Bertram27:24

27 Cameron Grady, B Bulldogs28:00

28 Hunter Woodrum, B Bulldogs28:50

29 Eddy Shaw, Burnet Bulldogs 29:01

30 Bodie Muccigrossi 33:15

     Age 17 – 20

1   Whitney Wood, Johnson City 23:06 1    RJ VanWagenen, Burnet 24:45

2   Autumn Freasier, Burnet Bulldogs 23:06

3   Kyley Wood, Johnson City 24:44

4   Brooke Wood, Johnson City 24:52

5   Kayla Kemp, Copperas Cove 40:02

     Age 21 – 25

1   Natalie Shannon, Burnet CISD 28:18 1   Tyson Denton, Burnet 21:32

2   Afton Floyd, Bertram 29:22

     Age 26 – 30

1   Mary Nunnally, Marble Falls 21:01 1   Shawn Mullen, Burnet 22:28

2   Drea Haire, Team MELLY/Austin 22:59 2   Greg Lopez, Burnet 24:38

3   Crystal Corbell 24:34 3   Nick Ortner, Euless 25:36

4   Rachel Denton, Burnet 29:47 4   Adam Warden 42:00

5   Karley Warden 36:075   Jaime Ramirez, Bertram 43:42

     Age 31 – 35

1   Rachel Boyer, 1982 21:51 1  Matthew Peoples 23:22

2   Betsy Post, Team MELLY/Leander 24:55 2   Bo Bomar, Corpus Christi 25:14

3   Tiffany Evers, Mad Dawg Fitness 28:32 3   Ben Warden, Midland 26:27

4   Marrissa White, Burnet 35:10 4   Chris Bratsher 27:37

5   Dottie Floyd, Bertram 36:07 5   Tyrone Knight, Bertram 41:02

6   Melissa Stebleton, Bertram40:00

7   Traci Ramirez, Bertram 42.43

8   Sarah Allen 45:00

9   Amy Lampe, Buchanan Dam 47:29

10 Kristen Knight, Bertram 47:30

     Age 36 – 40

1   Gracie Canales 27:30 1   Jeff Beyer 22:00

2   Mindy Barra 27:41 2   Max Cardenas, MadDawgFitness 22:22

3   Carolyn Crawford, Bertram 31:48 3   Andrew Martin  24:30

4   Charity Dickehut, Bertram 32:00 4   Brett Walker 24:34

5   Becky Hernandez 36:00 5   Jason Whitworth, Burnet 26:40

6   Kristi Murabito 39:18 6   Wallace Myers, Pflugerville 27:28

7   Heather Cokemdolpher 44:40 7   Damon Beierle  31:21

8   Scott Murabito, Liberty Hill43:30

     Age 41 – 45 

1   Marlene Dixon, Burnet 27:14  1   Joseph Zaversnik, Bertram 40:00

2   Melissa Wood, Johnson City ISD 28:04 2   Jeffrey Sonka, La Porte 43:53

3   Shana Hale, Burnet 30:06

4   Cammie Ockman, Johnson City ISD 42:20

5   Allison Long, Pflugerville 44:32

     Age 46 – 50

1   Tara Ambrose, Georgetown Running 25:59 1   Tim Cooley, Hutto 19:29

2   Tina Tresselt, Johnson City ISD 42:21 2   John Anderson, Pflugerville 21:04

3   Nathan Brown, Burnet 24:01

4   William Rhames, Burnet 26:46

5   Charles Cowsert, Johnson City 28:06

6   Allan Kyle, Salado 31:50

7   Donald Brauninger, Marble Falls 31:52

     Age 51 – 55

1   Jennifer Giesenschlag, Burnet 24:47 1   Felix Rippy, Georgetown 20:25

2   Janet Ortner, Copperas Cove 33:05 2   Barry Ortner, Copperas Cove 21:00

3   Walter Hudson, Johnson City 23:40

4   Earl North, Johnson City 23:58

5   Michael McDavid, DamTrackClub 24:40

6   Glenn Schwabe, Bertram 24:45

7   Tim Lewis, Granite Shoals 27:48

8   Todd Wisti, Georgetown 30:24

     Age 56 – 60

1   Linda Warner, Austin 32:29 1   Wendall Brooks, Burnet 22:45

2   Leila North, Johnson City 46:00 2   Jerry Hopkins 23:20

3   Tim Denton 33:22

4   GD Hopkins, Kingsville 33:57

     Age 61 – 65

1   Sandra Crawford, Bertram 42:15 1   Ricky Arellano, Burnet 31:55

2   Theresa Mooney, Austin 48:48 2   Arthur Garcia, Burnet 44:37

3   Elmer Hanhart, Leander 46:41

4   Don Knox, Lampasas 49:52

     Age 66 – 70

1   Joe Warner, Austin 26:08

2   Larry Brocklesby, Georgetown 29:51

3   Michael Long, Pflugerville 44:32

     Age 71 – 75

1   Mary Kaplan, Sunrise 45:53 1   Jim Beck, Austin 40:33

2   Augustina Gonzalez, Burnet 48:48

     Age 76 & Over

1   BJ Wright, Cedar Creek 41:06

2   Willie Lindsey, Georgetown 46:40

Tice & Bonnie Porterfield

RUN for your OATS Directors

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *